Mistrzowie olimpijscy w wybranych konkurencjach pływackich w stylu dowolnym
|
Rok
|
50 m
|
100 m
|
200 m
|
400 m
|
1500 m (mężczyzn) 800 m (kobiet)
|
1896 |
— — |
A. Hajos (Węgry)a — |
— — |
P. Neumann (Austria) — |
— — |
1900 |
— — |
— — |
F. Lane (USA) — |
— — |
J. Jervis (Wielka Brytania) — |
1904 |
— — |
Z. Halmay (Węgry) — |
Ch. Daniels (USA) — |
Ch. Daniels (USA) — |
E. Rausch (Niemcy) — |
1908 |
— — |
Ch. Daniels (USA) — |
— — |
H. Taylor (Wielka Brytania) — |
H. Taylor (Wielka Brytania) — |
1912 |
— — |
D. Kahanamoku (USA) F. Durack (Australazja) |
— — |
G. Hodgson (Kanada) — |
G. Hodgson (Kanada) — |
1920 |
— — |
D. Kahanamoku (USA) E. Bleibtrey (USA) |
— — |
N, Ross (USA) E. Bleibtrey (USA) |
N. Ross (USA) — |
1924 |
— — |
J. Weissmuller (USA) E. Lackie (USA) |
— — |
J. Weissmuller (USA) M. Norelius (USA) |
A. Charlton (Australia) — |
1928 |
— — |
J. Weissmuller (USA) A. Osipowich (USA) |
— — |
V. Zorrilla (Argentyna) M. Norelius (USA) |
A. Borg (Szwecja) — |
1932 |
— — |
Y. Mioyzaki (Japonia) H. Madison (USA) |
— — |
C. Crabbe (USA) H. Madison (USA) |
K. Kitamura (Japonia) — |
1936 |
— — |
F. Csik (Węgry) H. Mastenbroek (Holandia) |
— — |
J. Medica (USA) H. Mastenbroek (Holandia) |
N. Terada (Japonia) — |
1948 |
— — |
W. Ris (USA) G. Andersen (Norwegia) |
— — |
W. Smith (USA) A. Curtis (USA) |
J. McLane (USA) — |
1952 |
— — |
C. Scholes (USA) K. Szöke (Węgry) |
— — |
J. Boiteux (Francja) V. Gyenge (Węgry) |
F. Konno (USA) — |
1956 |
— — |
J. Hendricks (Australia) D. Fraser (Australia) |
— — |
M. Rose (Australia) L. Crapp (Australia) |
M. Rose (Australia) — |
1960 |
— — |
J. Devitt (Australia) D. Fraser (Australia) |
— — |
M. Rose (Australia) S. von Saltza (USA) |
J. Kondras (Australia) — |
1964 |
— — |
D. Schollander (USA) D. Fraser (Australia) |
— — |
D. Schollander (USA) V. Duenkel (USA) |
R. Windle (Australia) — |
1968 |
— — |
M. Wenden (Australia) J. Henne (USA) |
M. Wenden (Australia) D. Meyer (USA) |
M. Burton (USA) D. Meyer (USA) |
M. Burton (USA) D. Meyer (USA) |
1972 |
— — |
M. Spitz (USA) A. Neilson (USA) |
M. Spitz (USA) S. Gould (Australia) |
B. Poul (Australia) S. Gould (Australia) |
M. Burton (USA) K. Rohhammer (USA) |
1976 |
— — |
J. Montgomery (USA) K. Ender (NRD) |
B. Furniss (USA) K. Ender (NRD) |
B. Goodell (USA) P. Thümer (NRD) |
B. Goodell (USA) P. Thümer (NRD) |
1980 |
— — |
J. Woithe (NRD) B. Krause (NRD) |
S. Kopliakow (ZSRR) B. Krause (NRD) |
W. Salnikow (ZSRR) I. Diers (NRD) |
W. Salnikow (ZSRR) M. Ford (Australia) |
1984 |
— — |
A. Gaines (USA) C. Steinseifer (USA) |
M. Gross (RFN) M. Wayte (USA) |
G. Diaarlo (USA) T. Cohen (USA) |
M. O’Brien (USA) T. Cohen (USA) |
1988 |
M. Biondi (USA) K. Otto (NRD) |
M. Biondi (USA) K. Otto (NRD) |
D. Armstrong (USA) H. Friedrich (NRD) |
U. Dassler (NRD) J. Evans (USA) |
W. Salnikow (ZSRR) J. Evans (USA) |
1992 |
A. Popow (WNP) Wenyi Yang (Chiny) |
A. Popow (WNP) Yong Zhuang (Chiny) |
J. Sadowyj (WNP) N. Heslett (USA) |
J. Sadowyj (WNP) D. Hese (Niemcy) |
K. Perkins (Australia) J. Evans (USA) |
1996 |
A. Popow (Rosja) A. van Dyken (USA) |
A. Popow (WNP) Jingyi Le (Chiny) |
D. Loader (Nowa Zelandia) C. Poll (Kostaryka) |
D. Loader (Nowa Zelandia) M. Smith (Irlandia) |
K. Perkins (Australia) B. Bennett (USA) |
2000 |
A. Ervin (USA) i G. Hall (USA) I. de Bruijn (Holandia) |
P. van den Hoogenband (Holandia) I. de Bruijn (Holandia) |
P. van den Hoogenband (Holandia) S. O’Neil (Australia) |
I. Thorpe (Australia) B. Bennett (USA) |
G. Hackett (Australia) B. Bennett (USA) |
2004 |
G. Hall (USA) I. de Bruijn (Holandia) |
P. van den Hoogenband (Holandia) J. Henry (Australia) |
I. Thorpe (Australia) C. Potec (Rumunia) |
I. Thorpe (Australia) L. Manaudou (Francja) |
G. Hackett (Australia) A. Shibata (Japonia) |
2008 |
C.C. Filho (Brazylia) B. Steffen (Niemcy) |
A. Bernard (Francja) B. Steffen (Niemcy) |
M. Phelps (USA) F. Pellegrini (Włochy) |
Tae-Hwan Park (Korea Pd.) R. Adlington (W. Brytania) |
O. Mellouli (Tunezja) R. Adlington (W. Brytania) |
2012 |
F. Manaudou (Francja) R. Kromowidjojo (Holandia) |
N. Adrian (USA) R. Kromowidjojo (Holandia) |
Y. Agnel (Francja) A. Schmitt (USA) |
Sun Yang (Chiny) C. Muffat (Francja) |
Sun Yang (Chiny) K. Ledecky (USA) |