Mistrzowie olimpijscy w lekkoatletycznych biegach sprinterskich i płotkarskich
|
Rok
|
100 m
|
200 m
|
400 m
|
110 i 100 m przez płotki
|
400 m przez płotki
|
1896 |
T. Burke (USA)a — |
— — |
T. Burke (USA) — |
T. Curtis (USA) — |
— — |
1900 |
F. Jarvis (USA) — |
W. Tewksbury (USA) — |
M. Long (USA) — |
A. Kraenzlein (USA) — |
W. Tewksbury (USA) — |
1904 |
A. Hahn (USA) — |
A. Hahn (USA) — |
H. Hillman (USA) — |
F. Schule (USA) — |
H. Hillman (USA) — |
1908 |
R. Walker (Afryka Pd.) — |
R. Kerr (Kanada) — |
W. Halswelle (Wielka Brytania) — |
F. Smithson (USA) — |
Ch. Bacon (USA) — |
1912 |
R. Craig (USA) — |
R. Craig (USA) — |
Ch. Reidpath (USA) — |
F. Kelly (USA) — |
— — |
1920 |
Ch. Paddock (USA) — |
A. Woodring (USA) — |
B. Rudd (Afryka Pd.) — |
E. Thomson (Kanada) — |
F. Loomis (USA) — |
1924 |
H. Abrahams (Wielka Brytania) — |
J. Scholz (USA) — |
E. Liddell (Wielka Brytania) — |
D. Kinsey (USA) — |
F. Taylor (USA) — |
1928 |
P. Williams (Kanada) E. Robinson (USA) |
P. Williams (Kanada) — |
R. Barbuti (USA) — |
S. Atkinson (Afryka Pd.) — |
D. Burghley (Wielka Brytania) — |
1932 |
E. Tolan (USA) S. Walasiewicz (Polska) |
E. Tolan (USA) — |
W. Carr (USA) — |
G. Saling (USA) M. Didrikson (USA)b
|
R. Tisdall (Irlandia) — |
1936 |
J. Owens (USA) H. Stephens (USA) |
J. Owens (USA) |
A. Williams (USA) |
F. Towns (USA) T. Valla (Włochy) |
G. Hardin (USA) — |
1948 |
H. Dillard (USA) F. Blankers-Koen (Holandia) |
M. Patton (USA) F. Blankers-Koen (Holandia) |
A. Wint (Jamajka) — |
W. Porter (USA) F. Blankers-Koen (Holandia) |
R. Cochran (USA) — |
1952 |
L. Remigino (USA) M. Jackson (Australia) |
A. Stenfield (USA) M. Jackson (Australia) |
V. Rhoden (Jamajka) — |
H. Dillard (USA) S. Strickland- de la Hunty (Australia) |
Ch. Moore (USA) — |
1956 |
R. Morrow (USA) B. Cuthbert (Australia) |
R. Morrow (USA) B. Cuthbert (Australia) |
Ch. Jenkins (USA) — |
L. Calhoun (USA) S. Strickland- de la Hunty (Australia) |
G. Davis (USA) — |
1960 |
A. Hary (Niemcy) W. Rudolph (USA) |
L. Berrutti (Włochy) W. Rudolph (USA) |
O. Davis (USA) — |
L. Calhoun (USA) I. Press (ZSRR) |
G. Davis (USA) — |
1964 |
R. Hayes (USA) W. Tyus (USA) |
H. Carr (USA) E. McGuire (USA) |
M. Larrabee (USA) B. Cuthbert (Australia) |
H. Jones (USA) K. Richert-Balzer (Niemcy) |
W. Cawley (USA) — |
1968 |
J. Hines (USA) W. Tyus (USA) |
T. Smith (USA) I. Szewińska (Polska) |
L. Evans (USA) C. Besson (Francja) |
W. Davenport (USA) M. Caird (Australia) |
D. Hemery (Wielka Brytania) — |
1972 |
W. Borzow (ZSRR) R. Stecher (NRD) |
W. Borzow (ZSRR) R. Stecher (NRD) |
V. Matthews (USA) M. Zehrt (NRD) |
R. Milburn (USA) A. Ehrhardt (NRD) |
J. Akii-Bua (Uganda) — |
1976 |
H. Crawford (Trynidad i Tobago) A. Richter (RFN) |
D. Quarrie (Jamajka) B. Eckert-Woeckel (NRD) |
A. Jantorena (Kuba) I. Szewińska (Polska) |
G. Drut (Francja) J. Schaller-Klier (NRD) |
E. Moses (USA) — |
1980 |
A. Wells (Wielka Brytania) L. Kondratiewa (ZSRR) |
P. Mennea (Włochy) B. Eckert-Woeckel (NRD) |
W. Markin (ZSRR) M. Koch (NRD) |
T. Munkelt (NRD) W. Komisowa (ZSRR) |
V. Beck (NRD) — |
1984 |
C. Lewis (USA) E. Ashford (USA) |
C. Lewis (USA) V. Brisco-Hooks (USA) |
A. Babers (USA) V. Brisco-Hooks (USA) |
R. Kingdom (USA) B. Fitzgerald- Brown (USA) |
E. Moses (USA) N. El Moutawakel (Maroko) |
1988 |
C. Lewis (USA)c F. Griffith-Joyner (USA) |
J. Deloach (USA) F. Griffith-Joyner (USA) |
S. Lewis (USA) O. Bryzgina (ZSRR) |
R. Kingdom (USA) J. Donkowa (Bułgaria) |
A. Phillips (USA) D. Flintoff-King (Australia) |
1992 |
L. Christie (Wielka Brytania) G. Devers (USA) |
M. Marsh (USA) G. Torrence (USA) |
Q. Watts (USA) M.-J. Perec (Francja) |
M. McKoy (Kanada) P. Patoulidou (Grecja) |
K. Young (USA) S. Gunnell (Wielka Brytania) |
1996 |
D. Bailey (Kanada) G. Devers (USA) |
M. Johnson (USA) M.-J. Perec (Francja) |
M. Johnson (USA) M.-J. Perec (Francja) |
A. Johnson (USA) L. Enquist (Szwecja) |
D. Adkins (USA) D. Hemmings (Jamajka) |
2000 |
M. Green (USA) M. Jones (USA) |
K. Kenteris (Grecja) M. Jones (USA) |
M. Johnson (USA) C. Freeman (Australia) |
A. Garcia (Kuba) O. Szyszygina (Kazachstan) |
A. Taylor (USA) I. Priwałowa (Rosja) |
2004 |
J. Gatlin (USA) J. Nestierenko (Białoruś) |
S. Crawford (USA) V. Campbell (Jamajka) |
J. Wariner (USA) T. Williams-Darling (Bahamy) |
Xiang Liu (Chiny) J. Hayes (USA) |
F. Sanchez (Dominikana) F. Halkia (Grecja) |
2008 |
U. Bolt (Jamajka) S.-A. Fraser (Jamajka) |
U. Bolt (Jamajka) V. Campbell-Brown (Jamajka) |
L. Merritt (USA) Ch. Ohuruogu (W. Brytania) |
D. Robles (Kuba) D. Harper (USA) |
A. Taylor (USA) M. Walker (Jamajka) |
2012 |
U. Bolt (Jamajka) S.-A. Fraser (Jamajka) |
U. Bolt (Jamajka) A. Felix (USA) |
K. James (Grenada) S. Richards-Ross (USA) |
A. Merritt (USA) S. Pearson (Australia) |
F. Sánchez (Dominikana) N. Antiuch (Rosja) |
2016 |
U. Bolt (Jamajka) E. Thompson (Jamajka) |
U. Bolt (Jamajka) E. Thompson (Jamajka) |
W. van Niekerk (Pd. Afryka) S. Miller (Bahamy) |
O. McLeod (Jamajka) B. Rollins (USA) |
K. Clement (USA) D. Muhammad (USA) |
2020 |
M. Jacobs (Włochy) E. Thompson-Herah (Jamajka) |
A. De Grasse (Kanada) E. Thompson-Herah (Jamajka) |
S. Gardiner (Bahamy) S. Miller-Uibo (Bahamy) |
H. Parchment (Jamajka) J. Camacho-Quinn (Portoryko) |
K. Warholm (Norwegia) S. McLaughlin (USA) |