Mistrzowie olimpijscy w wybranych konkurencjach pływackich w stylu klasycznym i grzbietowym
|
Styl klasyczny
|
Styl grzbietowy
|
Rok
|
100 m
|
200 m
|
100 m
|
200 m
|
1900 |
— — |
— — |
— — |
E. Hoppenberg (Niemcy)a — |
1904 |
— — |
— — |
W. Brack (Niemcy) — |
— — |
1908 |
— — |
F. Holman (Wielka Brytania) — |
A. Biberstein (Niemcy) — |
— — |
1912 |
— — |
W. Bathe (Niemcy) — |
H. Hebner (USA) — |
— — |
1920 |
— — |
H. Malmrot (Szwecja) — |
W. Kealoha (USA) — |
— — |
1924 |
— — |
R. Skelton (USA) L. Morton (Wielka Brytania) |
W. Kealoha (USA) S. Bauer (USA) |
— — |
1928 |
— — |
Y. Tsuruta (Japonia) H. Schrader (Niemcy) |
G. Kojac (USA) M. Braun (Holandia) |
— — |
1932 |
— — |
Y. Tsuruta (Japonia) C. Dennis (Australia) |
M. Kiyokawa (Japonia) E. Holm (USA) |
— — |
1936 |
— — |
T. Hamuro (Japonia) H. Maehata (Japonia) |
A. Kiefer (USA) D. Senff (Holandia) |
— — |
1948 |
— — |
J. Verdeur (USA) P. van Vliet (Holandia) |
A. Stack (USA) K. Harup (Dania) |
— — |
1952 |
— — |
J. Davies (Australia) E. Szekely (Węgry) |
Y. Oyakawa (Japonia) J. Harrison (Afryka Pd.) |
— — |
1956 |
— — |
M. Furukawa (Japonia) U. Happe (Niemcy) |
D. Theile (Australia) J. Grinham (Wielka Brytania) |
— — |
1960 |
— — |
W. Mulliken (USA) A. Lonsbrough (Wielka Brytania) |
D. Theile (Australia) L. Burke (USA) |
— — |
1964 |
— — |
L. O’Brien (Australia) G. Prozumienszczikowa (ZSRR) |
— K. Ferguson (USA) |
J. Graef (USA) — |
1968 |
D. McKenzie (USA) D. Bjedov (Jugosławia) |
F. Munoz (Meksyk) S. Wichman (USA) |
R. Matthes (NRD) K. Hall (USA) |
R. Matthes (NRD) L. Watson (USA) |
1972 |
N. Taguchi (Japonia) C. Carr (USA) |
J. Hencken (USA) B. Whitfield (Australia) |
R. Matthes (NRD) M. Bellote (USA) |
R. Matthes (NRD) M. Bellote (USA) |
1976 |
J. Hencken (USA) H. Anke (NRD) |
D. Wilkie (Wielka Brytania) M. Koszewaja (ZSRR) |
J. Naber (USA) U. Richter (NRD) |
J. Naber (USA) U. Richter (NRD) |
1980 |
D. Goodhew (Wielka Brytania) U. Geweniger (NRD) |
R. Żulpa (ZSRR) L. Kaczuszite (ZSRR) |
B. Baron (Szwecja) R. Reinisch (NRD) |
S. Wladar (Węgry) R. Reinisch (NRD) |
1984 |
S. Lundquist (USA) P. van Staveren (Holandia) |
V. Davis (Kanada) A. Ottenbrite (Kanada) |
R. Carey (USA) Th. Andrews (USA) |
R. Carey (USA) J. de Rover (Holandia) |
1988 |
A. Moorhouse (Wielka Brytania) T. Bogomiłowa (Bułgaria) |
J. Szabo (Węgry) S. Hörner (NRD) |
D. Suzuki (Japonia) K. Otto (NRD) |
I. Poliański (ZSRR) K. Egerszegi (Węgry) |
1992 |
N. Diebel (USA) J. Rudkowskaja (WNP) |
M. Barrowman (USA) K. Iwasaki (Japonia) |
M. Tewksbury (USA) K. Egerszegi (Węgry) |
M. Lopez-Zubero (Hiszpania) K. Egerszegi (Węgry) |
1996 |
F. Debughgraewe (Belgia) P. Heyns (RPA) |
N. Rozsa (Węgry) P. Heyns (RPA) |
J. Rouse (USA) B. Botsford (USA) |
B. Bridgewater (USA) K. Egerszegi (Węgry) |
2000 |
D. Fioravanti (Włochy) M. Quann (USA) |
D. Fioravanti (Włochy) A. Kovacs (Węgry) |
L. Krayzelburg (USA) D. Mocanu (Rumunia) |
L. Krayzelburg (USA) D. Mocanu (Rumunia) |
2004 |
K. Kitajima (Japonia) Xuejuan Luo (Chiny) |
K. Kitajima (Japonia) A. Beard (USA) |
A. Peirsol (USA) N. Coughlin (USA) |
A. Peirsol (USA) K. Coventry (Zimbabwe) |
2008 |
L. Jones (Australia) K. Kitajima (Japonia) |
K. Kitajima (Japonia) R. Soni (USA) |
A. Peirsol (USA) N. Coughlin (USA) |
R. Lochte (USA) K. Coventry (Zimbabwe) |
2012 |
C. van der Burgh (RPA) R. Meilutytė (Litwa) |
D. Gyurta (Węgry) R. Soni (USA) |
M. Grevers (USA) M. Franklin (USA) |
T. Clary (USA) M. Franklin (USA) |